Source 0030+196

Source information

Name: 0030+196

Other names
3C 12
4C 19.03
IVS B0030+196
NRAO 26
NVSS J003238+195353
PKS 0030+19
PKS 0030+196
PKS J0032+1954
VRO 19.00.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:32:38.33839560   19:53:53.7745712
or
8.159743315   19.898270714222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools