Source 0025+449

Source information

Name: 0025+449

Other names
IERS B0025+449
IVS B0025+449
NVSS J002742+451457


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:27:42.26275314   45:14:57.0756931
or
6.92609480475   45.249187692528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools