Source 0023-354

Source information

Name: 0023-354

Other names
IERS B0023-354
IVS B0023-354
NVSS J002616-351248
VCS2 J0026-3512


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:26:16.38710106   -35:12:48.7924027
or
6.56827958775   -35.213553445194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools