Source 0017+296

Source information

Name: 0017+296

Other names
9C J0019+2956
IVS B0017+296
NGC 76
NVSS J001937+295601
VCS3 J0019+2956


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:19:37.79034361   29:56:01.9220259
or
4.9074597650417   29.933867229417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools