Source 0012+077

Source information

Name: 0012+077

Other names
FIRST J001525.8+080203
NVSS J001525+080150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:15:25.85389641   08:02:04.2101936
or
3.857724568375   8.0345028315556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools