Source 0008+006

Source information

Name: 0008+006

Other names
FIRST J001130.4+005752
IERS B0008+006
IVS B0008+006
NVSS J001130+005751
VCS5 J0011+0057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:11:30.40320483   00:57:51.8770044
or
2.876680020125   0.964410279

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools