Source 0008-311

Source information

Name: 0008-311

Other names
IERS B0008-311
IVS B0008-311
NVSS J001034-305415
QSO J0010-3054
VCS2 J0010-3054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:34.90971952   -30:54:15.3001644
or
2.6454571646667   -30.904250045667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools