Source 0007+205

Source information

Name: 0007+205

Other names
IERS B0007+205
IVS B0007+205
NVSS J001028+204749
VCS2 J0010+2047


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:10:28.74304373   20:47:49.7884182
or
2.6197626822083   20.7971634495

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools