Source 0007+757

Source information

Name: 0007+757

Other names
6C 000704+754640
8C 0007+757
IERS B0007+757
NVSS J000947+760319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:09:48.23418320   76:03:18.1644029
or
2.4509757633333   76.055045667472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools