Source 0006+771

Source information

Name: 0006+771

Other names
6C 000658+770758
8C 0007+771
NVSS J000943+772440


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:09:43.09199292   77:24:42.0044445
or
2.4295499705   77.41166790125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools