Source 0003+158

Source information

Name: 0003+158

Other names
4C 15.01
IERS B0003+158
IVS B0003+158
NVSS J000559+160946
OB 106
OHIO B 106
PKS 0003+15
PKS 0003+157
PKS 0003+158
PKS J0006+1609
QSO B0003+15
QSO B0003+1553
QSO B0003+157
QSO B0003+158
QSO J0005+1609
USNO-A2.0 1050-00033291
VRO 15.00.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:05:59.23777652   16:09:49.0216064
or
1.4968240688333   16.163617112889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools