Source 0002-350

Source information

Name: 0002-350

Other names
IVS B0002-350
NVSS J000505-344550
VCS2 J0005-3445


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:05:05.92509852   -34:45:49.6561390
or
1.2746879105   -34.763793371944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools