Source 0001+478

Source information

Name: 0001+478

Other names
IVS B0001+478


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:03:46.04157904   48:07:04.1352661
or
0.94183991266667   48.117815351694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools