Source 1226+373

Source information

Name: 1226+373

Other names
FIRST J122847.4+370612
ICRF J122847.4+370612
IERS B1226+373
IVS B1226+373
NVSS J122847+370612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:28:47.42367714   37:06:12.0958131
or
187.19759865475   37.103359948083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools