Source 1955-210

Source information

Name: 1955-210

Other names
NVSS J195848-205248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:58:48.77321739   -20:52:47.0122523
or
299.70322173912   -20.879725625639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools