Source 1157+014

Source information

Name: 1157+014

Other names
FIRST J115944.8+011206
FIRST J115944.8+011207
IERS B1157+014
IVS B1157+014
NVSS J115944+011209
PKS 1157+014
PKS J1159+0112
QSO B1157+0128
QSO B1157+014
QSO J1159+0112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:44.82785897   01:12:06.9843051
or
179.93678274571   1.20194008475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools