Source 0844+068

Source information

Name: 0844+068

Other names
FIRST J084650.0+064148
IERS B0844+068
IVS B0844+068
NVSS J084650+064149


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:46:50.00803202   06:41:48.9782035
or
131.70836680008   6.6969383898611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools