Source 1226-028

Source information

Name: 1226-028

Other names
FIRST J122836.9-030438
Gaia DR1 3693568589186544512
ICRF J122836.9-030439
IERS B1226-028
NVSS J122836-030439
PKS 1226-028
PKS J1228-0304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:28:36.91730270   -03:04:39.3118609
or
187.15382209458   -3.0775866280278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools