Source 0123+257

Source information

Name: 0123+257

Other names
4C 25.05
Gaia DR1 295350607295092480
ICRF J012642.7+255901
IERS B0123+257
IVS B0123+257
NVSS J012642+255900
OC 240
OHIO C 240
PKS 0123+25
PKS 0123+257
PKS J0126+2559
QSO B0123+25
QSO B0123+257
QSO J0126+2559
VRO 25.01.03
VSOP J0126+2558
VSOP J0126+2559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:26:42.79263357   25:59:01.3001559
or
21.678302639875   25.98369448775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools