Source 0828+065

Source information

Name: 0828+065

Other names
FIRST J083056.1+062412
IERS B0828+065
IVS B0828+065
NVSS J083056+062412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:30:56.15987461   06:24:12.8740303
or
127.73399947754   6.4035761195278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools