Source 1932+174

Source information

Name: 1932+174

Other names
NVSS J193450+173214


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:34:50.20441824   17:32:14.1381125
or
293.709185076   17.537260586806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools