Source 1728+774

Source information

Name: 1728+774

Other names
4C 77.16
NVSS J172550+772624


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:25:50.64771221   77:26:23.7737015
or
261.46103213421   77.439937139306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools