Source 1705+717

Source information

Name: 1705+717

Other names
IERS B1705+717
IVS B1705+717
NVSS J170447+713816


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:04:46.97708313   71:38:17.6071316
or
256.19573784637   71.638224203222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools