Source 1309+355

Source information

Name: 1309+355

Other names
7C 130958.79+353109.00
FIRST J131217.7+351521
IERS B1309+355
IVS B1309+355
NVSS J131217+351521
QSO B1309+3531
QSO B1309+355


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:12:17.75266410   35:15:21.0865489
or
198.07396943375   35.255857374694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools