Source 0759+779

Source information

Name: 0759+779

Other names
IERS B0759+779
NVSS J080637+774606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:37.40636236   77:46:07.2676294
or
121.65585984317   77.768685452611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools