Source 1222+131

Source information

Name: 1222+131

Other names
3C 272.1
4C 13.47
DA 322
ICRF J122503.7+125313
IERS B1222+131
M 84
NGC 4374
NRAO 399
NVSS B122231+130912
OA 322
OHIO A 322
PKS 1222+13
PKS 1222+131
PKS 1223+132
PKS J1225+1253
VSOP J1225+1253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:25:03.74333922   12:53:13.1392138
or
186.26559724675   12.886983114944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools