Source 0250-122

Source information

Name: 0250-122

Other names
NVSS J025323-120028


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:23.68436141   -12:00:28.0022424
or
43.348684839208   -12.007778400667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools