Source 0015+145

Source information

Name: 0015+145

Other names
IERS B0015+145
IVS B0015+145
NVSS J001736+145102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:17:36.90383788   14:51:01.8797061
or
4.4037659911667   14.850522140583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools