Source 1147+659

Source information

Name: 1147+659

Other names
IERS B1147+659
IVS B1147+659
NVSS J115034+653928
QSO B1147+6556


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:34.54005830   65:39:28.2732821
or
177.64391690958   65.657853689472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools