Source 0038-019

Source information

Name: 0038-019

Other names
4C -02.04B
DA 20
FIRST J004125.9-014315
IERS B0038-019
IVS B0038-019
NVSS J004126-014315
OB -065
OHIO B -065
PKS 0038-019
PKS 0038-19
PKS J0041-0143
QSO B0038-01
QSO B0038-0159
QSO B0038-019
QSO B0038-19
QSO B0038.8-0159
QSO J0041-0143


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:41:26.00884708   -01:43:15.6814931
or
10.358370196167   -1.7210226369722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools