Source 1221-829

Source information

Name: 1221-829

Other names
ICRF J122454.3-831310
IERS B1221-829
PKS 1221-82
PKS 1221-829
PKS J1224-8313
QSO B1221-829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:24:54.38260236   -83:13:10.1020138
or
186.2265941765   -83.219472781611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools