Source 1454-060

Source information

Name: 1454-060

Other names
4C -05.62
FIRST J145641.4-061742
IERS B1454-060
IVS B1454-060
NVSS J145641-061742
OHIO Q -090
OQ -090
PKS 1454-06
PKS 1454-060
PKS J1456-0617
QSO B1454-06
QSO B1454-060


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:56:41.39265522   -06:17:43.2039727
or
224.17246939675   -6.2953344368611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools