Source 0930+289

Source information

Name: 0930+289

Other names
9C J0933+2845
FIRST J093337.2+284532
IERS B0930+289
IVS B0930+289
NVSS J093337+284532
QSO B0930+2858
QSO B0930+289
QSO J0933+2845


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:33:37.28187496   28:45:32.3147585
or
143.40534114567   28.758976321806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools