Source 0907+258

Source information

Name: 0907+258

Other names
7C 0908+2551
FIRST J091055.2+253921
IERS B0907+258
IVS B0907+258
NVSS J091055+253921
QSO J0910+2539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:10:55.23390994   25:39:21.4603755
or
137.73014129142   25.655961215417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools