Source 1501+043

Source information

Name: 1501+043

Other names
FIRST J150407.2+040709
IERS B1501+043
IVS B1501+043
NVSS J150407+040707


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:04:07.27213825   04:07:09.4537781
or
226.03030057604   4.1192927161389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools