Source 1354+247

Source information

Name: 1354+247

Other names
FIRST J135640.3+243100
IERS B1354+247
IVS B1354+247
NVSS J135640+243100


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:56:40.38000056   24:31:00.2110661
or
209.16825000233   24.516725296139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools