Source 0935+181

Source information

Name: 0935+181

Other names
FIRST J093805.7+175550
IVS B0935+181
NVSS J093805+175550


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:38:05.71355190   17:55:50.3999713
or
144.52380646625   17.930666658694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools