Source 0805+072

Source information

Name: 0805+072

Other names
IVS B0805+072
NVSS J080756+070840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:56.76180660   07:08:40.1971466
or
121.9865075275   7.1444992073889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools