Source 1724-198

Source information

Name: 1724-198

Other names
IVS B1724-198


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:27:19.97645752   -19:51:46.6617792
or
261.83323523967   -19.862961605333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools