Source 1525+613

Source information

Name: 1525+613

Other names
FIRST J152602.1+611032
NVSS J152602+611032


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:26:02.14776821   61:10:32.6882541
or
231.50894903421   61.17574673725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools