Source 1427+634

Source information

Name: 1427+634

Other names
6C 142750+632923
7C 142752.00+632925.00
FIRST J142905.4+631604
IERS B1427+634
IVS B1427+634
NVSS J142905+631604
VCS1 J1429+6316
VCS6 J1429+6316


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:29:05.30698493   63:16:04.6538993
or
217.27211243721   63.267959416472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools