Source 0058+058

Source information

Name: 0058+058

Other names
IERS B0058+058
IVS B0058+058
VCS3 J0101+0605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:01:14.67014809   06:05:44.5042601
or
15.311125617042   6.0956956278056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools