Source 1221+809

Source information

Name: 1221+809

Other names
8C 1221+809
Gaia DR2 1719535889765779456
ICRF J122340.4+804004
IERS B1221+809
NVSS J122340+804004
QSO B1221+809


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:23:40.49375661   80:40:04.3404140
or
185.91872398587   80.667872337222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools