Source 1613+782

Source information

Name: 1613+782

Other names
IERS B1613+782
NVSS J161050+780901


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:10:50.60469327   78:09:00.5419013
or
242.71085288862   78.150150528139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools