Source 1442+031

Source information

Name: 1442+031

Other names
NVSS J144431+025755


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:44:31.76670121   02:57:53.5156064
or
221.13236125504   2.9648654462222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools