Source 1916+062

Source information

Name: 1916+062

Other names
IVS B1916+062
NVSS J191917+061942
VCS2 J1919+0619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:19:17.35038161   06:19:42.7754594
or
289.82229325671   6.3285487387222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools