Source 1903+097

Source information

Name: 1903+097

Other names
IVS B1903+097
NVSS J190539+095208
VCS3 J1905+0952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:05:39.89897022   09:52:08.4074677
or
286.41624570925   9.8690020743611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools