Source 1531-225

Source information

Name: 1531-225

Other names
IVS B1531-225
VCS3 J1534-2243


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:34:22.80127301   -22:43:57.6303080
or
233.59500530421   -22.732675085556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools