Source 1116+227

Source information

Name: 1116+227

Other names
FIRST J111930.3+222649
IVS B1116+227
NVSS J111930+222649
VCS5 J1119+2226


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:19:30.31813850   22:26:49.3713340
or
169.87632557708   22.447047592778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools