Source 1219+044

Source information

Name: 1219+044

Other names
4C 04.42
DA 321
FIRST J122222.5+041316
Gaia DR2 3701924057219570688
ICRF J122222.5+041315
IERS B1219+044
IVS B1219+044
NVSS J122222+041317
PKS 1219+04
PKS 1219+044
PKS J1222+0413
QSO B1219+0429
QSO B1219+044
USNO-A2.0 0900-07135809


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:22:22.54962606   04:13:15.7760715
or
185.59395677525   4.22104890875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools